Species
Common name: Larch Pine
Scientific name: Pinus nigra, var. calabrica

Location
Site: Fallisto
Municipality: Spezzano della Sila (Cosenza)
Size
Base Circumference: from 2,5 to 6 m.
Height: from 30 to 43 m.
Note: R.N.G.B. “I Giganti di Fallisto”