Species  
Common name: Silver fir
Scientific name: Abies alba “Prometeo”

 

 

Location

 

Site: Valle Lunga – Tirivolo
Municipality: Taverna (Catanzaro)   

                         

Size  

 

Base circumference: 10,20 m.
Height: 35 m.
Note: burned in 2001 by unknowns