Species
Common name: Silver fir
Scientific name: Abeis alba “Gemelli”
 
Location
Site: Caserma Gariglione
Municipality: Taverna (Catanzaro
 
Size
Base circumference: 6,50 and 5,10 m.
Height: 37 and 30 m.
Note: R.N.B. “Gariglione-Pisarello”