Species
Common name: Larch Pine
Scientific name: Pinus nigra, var. calabria Cv. Vutullo
 
Location
Site: Roncino Guerriccio
Municipality: Taverna (Catanzaro)
 
Size
Base circumference: 4 m.
Height: 28 m.